ZBC-TV Programme Line Up PDF Print E-mail
Friday, 29 November 2013 00:00

ZBC-TV SCH 16-22 JANUARY 2017 AFCON

ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

MONDAY 16 JANUARY 2017

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0800 – GOOD MORNING ZIMBABWE

0800-1000 – 2017 AFCON:  TUNISIA VS SENEGAL  (DELAYED)

1010-1100 -THEATRE WORKS EP 08

1100-1200 – MUSIC QALABASH

AFTERNOON

1200-1300 – THE STORM  EP 16

1300-1330 – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1330-1400 - SCANDAL

1400-1500 – JUNIOR CLUB

1500-1600 – YGT

1600-1630 - GIRLCHILD

1630-1730 – NHAU/INDABA

PRIME TIME

1730-2000 - 2017 AFCON:  COTE D IVOIRE VS TOGO  (LIVE)

2000-2115 – MAIN NEWS

2115-2145 – MEDIA WATCH

2145-2300 – GAME PLAN

LATE VIEWING

2300-2315 – LATE NIGHT NEWS

2315-2345 – FINE THREADS EP 26  (R)

2345-0030  - ENVIRONMENTAL MATTERS EP 10  (R)

0030-0100 – STARS EP 12  (R)

0100-0130 – SALUTE EP  11 (R)

0130-0230 – THE STORM EP 16  ( R)

0230-0300 – PARLY RECAP   (R)

0300-0330 – MURIMI WANHASI (R)

0330-0400 – HIP HOP 263  EP 06 (R)

0400-0530 – MOVIE:   TRAPPED OR BURIED ALIVE

0530-0555 - AEROBICS

 

 

ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 17 JANUARY 2017

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0800 – GOOD MORNING ZIMBABWE

0800-1000 - 2017 AFCON:  DRC VS MOROCCO  (DELAYED)

1000-1030 – HOME & GARDEN EP 25

1030-1100 – INSIDE ZIMBABWE EP 21  (R)

1100-1200 -  MUSIC QALABASH

 

AFTERNOON

1200-1300 – THE STORM  EP 17

1300-1330 – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1330-1355 - SCANDAL

1355-1415 – NANOOKS GREAT HUNT EP 04

1415-1435 – BEN 10 UNIVERSE EP 04 COUGH IT UP  (SEASON 6)

1435-1500 – THE LAST OF THE MOHICANS  EP 22

1500-1530 – SANDOKAN  EP 17

1530-1600 – HIGH SCHOOL DEBATE EP 24

1600-1630 – SPOTLIGHT

1630-1730 - NHAU/INDABA

 

PRIME TIME

1730-1830 TALKING FARMING

1830-1930 – SWITCHED AT BIRTH EP 25

1930-2000 -  WENERA  EP 69  (SEASON 3)

2000-2115 -  MAIN NEWS

2115-2145 CONSTITUENCY TALK

2145-2230 – PARLY RECAP

 

LATE VIEWING

2230-2300GENTLEMEN  EP 08 (R)

2300-2315 – LATE NIGHT NEWS

2315-0015 – PROFILES OF NATURE

0015-0145 – MOVIE:  MARS VILLA

0145-0215 – AROUND ZIMBABWE  (R)

0215-0300 – THE STORM  EP 17  (R)

0300-0400 – FEELING IRIE EP 13  (R)

0400-0530 – MOVIE:  FROZEN IMPACT

0530-0555  - AEROBICS

 


ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY 18 JANUARY 2017

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0800 – GOOD MORNING ZIMBABWE

0800-1000 - 2017 AFCON:  GHANA VS UGANDA  (DELAYED)

1000-1200 – 2017 AFCON:  MALI VS EGYPT  (DELAYED)

AFTERNOON

1200-1300 – THE STORM  EP 18

1300-1330  – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1330-1355 – SCANDAL

1355-1415 – MY BEATS IN 30

1415-1600 – MOVIE:  LION KING 3

1600-1630 – VIEW POINT

1630-1730 – NHAU/INDABA

 

PRIME TIME

1730-2000 - 2017 AFCON:  GABON VS BURKINA FASO  (LIVE)

2000-2115 – MAIN NEWS

2115-2140 – ZIMBABWE THE AWAKENING GIANT

2140-2205 – SKHIPHA MABHATSHI  EP 14

2205-2230 - INSIDE ZIMBABWE EP 22

2230-2300 - TALKING TAX

 

LATE VIEWING

2300-2315 – LATE NIGHT NEWS

2315-0045 – PARLIAMENT Q & A  (R) / YESTERYEAR DOCUMENTARIES

0045-0130 – THE EP 18   (R)

0130-0230 – HOLY CHANTS EP 11  (R)

0230-0430 – MOVIE:   GLORY ROAD

0430-0530 – CHRIST IN SONG EP 08  (R)

0530-0555 - AEROBICS


ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

THURSDAY 19 JANUARY 2017

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0800 – GOOD MORNING ZIMBABWE

0800-1000 – 2017 AFCON:  CAMEROON VS GUINEA BISSAU  (DELAYED)

1000-1030 – WENERA  EP 69  (SEASON 3)  (R)

1030-1100 – CARNATION EP 142 & 143

1100-1200 – MUSIC QALABASH

AFTERNOON

1200-1300 – THE STORM  EP 19

1300-1330 – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1330-1400 - SCANDAL

1400-1430 –ROBINHOOD EP 20

1430-1500 – JACK & NEVERLAND PIRATES  EP 20  (YEAR 1)

1500-1530 – TURTLE HERO EP 11

1530-1600 – FINE THREADS EP 27

1600-1630 – THE DIPLOMAT

1630-1730 – NHAU/INDABA

PRIME TIME

1730-2000 - 2017 AFCON:  ALGERIA VS TUNISIA  (LIVE)

2000-2030 – MAIN NEWS

2030-2300 –  2017 AFCON:  SENEGAL VS ZIMBABWE  (LIVE)

 

LATE VIEWING

2300-2315 - LATE NIGHT NEWS

2315-0015 – ZOOM IN EP 13

0015-0145 – MOVIE:   LIGHTING FIRE FROM THE SKY

0145-0230 – THE STORM  EP 19  (R)

0230-0330 – THEATRE WORKS  EP 08  (R)

0330-0400 – GAUTENG MABONENG EP 08  (R)

0400-0500 – CHIT CHAT WITH THE PROVINCES EP 23  (R)

0500-0530 – TALKING TAX  (R)

0530-0555 – AEROBICS

 

ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 20 JANUARY 2017

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0800 – GOOD  MORNING  ZIMBABWE

0800-0830 –  THE STARS EP 13

0830-0900 – ACTION POWER EP 79  (SEASON 2)  (R)

0900-0930 – MSU - AMATEUR BAND   (R)           

0930-1000 – MUCHANETA  EP 27  (SEASON 2)  (R)

1000-1030 -  SKIPHA MABHATSHI EP 12  (R)

1030-1100 – MUZITA RABABA EP 11  (R)

1100-1200 – WENERA OMNIBUS

 

AFTERNOON

1200-1300 – THE STORM  EP 20

1300-1330 – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1330-1400 - SCANDAL

1400-1430 DISNEY SOPHIA THE FIRST EP 21

1430-1600 – YGT

1600-1630 – MURIMI WANHASI

1630-1730 – NHAU/INDABA

 

PRIME TIME

1730-2000 - 2017 AFCON:  COTE D IVOIRE VS DRC  (LIVE)

2000-2115 – MAIN NEWS

2115-2137 – MELTING POT

2137-2200 – HIP HOP 263 EP 07

2200-2230 – AROUND ZIMBABWE

2230-0000 – FRIDAY NIGHT MOVIE:   WU XIA

LATE VIEWING

00000-0030 – ZIM ASSET IN ACTION EP 19  (R)

0030-0230 – THE STORM OMNIBUS

0230-0300 – SHORT FILMS   (R)

0300-0330 – THE INVESTOR  (R)

0330-0400 – SPOTLIGHT  (R)

0400-0430 – ZIM ASSET PROFILE  EP 18  (R)

0430-0530 – TOP SELECTION  (R)

0530-0555 – AEROBICS

 

ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

SATURDAY  21 JANUARY 2017

SATURDAY

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0700 – ALUMBWELEZA

0700-0800 – WEEKEND MORNING

0800-0830 – SIMBA THE KING LION EP 23

0830-0930 YGT

0930-1000 – CHOSEN GENERATION EP 27

1000-1100 – REQUEST SHOW

1100-1130THE SPOKEN WORD

1130-1230 LEGENDS EP 04

 

AFTERNOON

1230-1300 – ZERO IN EP 11

1300-1315 – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1315-1400 - NATIONAL LANGUAGE BULLETINS

1400-1430 – ZIM DANCE HALL

1430-1500 – ZIM ASSET IN ACTION EP 20

1500-1700 – 2017 AFCON:  MOROCCO VS TOGO  (DELAYED)

1700-1730 – NHAU/INDABA

 

PRIME TIME

1730-1800 – SPORTS PERSPECTIVES EP 08

1800-1830 – UNPLUGGED

1830-1900 - CHIT CHAT WITH THE PROVINCES EP 22

1900-2000 – COKE ON THE BEAT

2000-2030 – NEWS @ 8

2030-2300 - 2017 AFCON:  EGYPT VS UGANDA  (LIVE)

2300-0000 – HITSVILLE  EP 12

 

LATE VIWING

0000-0130 – MOVIE:  TRAPPED OR BURIED ALIVE   (R)

0130-0200 – MOTHER IN LAW VS DAUGHTER IN LAW EP 23  (R)

0200-0230 – THE DIPLOMAT (R)

0230-0330 – MUSIC QALABASH

0330-0530 – MOVIE:  GLORY ROAD  (R)

0530-0555 - AEROBICS


ZBC-TV

TELEVISION SCHEDULE

SUNDAY  22 JANUARY 2017

SUNDAY

MORNING

0555-0600 – NATIONAL ANTHEM

0600-0630 – CELEBRATE LIFE EP 14

0630-0700 – HULK AND THE AGENTS OF SMASH EP 25

0700-0800 – WEEKEND MORNING

0800-0830 – ADVANCING THE KINGDOM OF GOD  EP 60

0830-0930 - YGT

0930-1000 – BEN 10 OMNIVERSE EP  05 THE ROOTERS OF ALL EVIL   (SEASON 6)

1000-1100 – CHRIST IN SONG EP 09

1100-1200 -  HOLY CHANTS EP 12

AFTERNOON

1200-1300 – ZAOGA CHURCH

1300-1315 – LUNCH TIME NEWS

1315-1400– NATIONAL LANGUAGE BULLETINS

1400-1430 –CHIMURENGA FILES

1430-1500 - COMMUNITIES IN ACTION

1500-1700 – 2017 AFCON:  GHANA VS MALI  (DELAYED)

1700-1730 – NHAU/INDABA

 

PRIME TIME

1730-1800 – DANCES OF AFRICA

1800-1900 – MAI CHISAMBA SHOW

1900-1930 – MISS TOURISM EP 07

1930-2000 – MILLENIUM ZIMBABWE  EP 14

2000-2100 – SUNDAY EDITION

2100 -2130 - SALUTE  EP 12

2130-2230 – ENGAGE SPORT EP 05

2230-2330 - WWE WRESTLING

2330-0000 – THE GENTLEMEN EP 09

0000-0030 – VIEWPOINT (R)

LATE VIEWING

0030-0100 – ZIMBABWE’S GREATEST TALENT SHOW EP 56

0100-0200 – FEELING IRIE EP 14

0200-0230 – TIRIPARWENDO EP  11   (SEASON 2)  (R)

0230-0300 – ECONOMIC FORUM  (R)

0300-0400 – TSHANGOMA  (R)

0400-0530 – MOVIE:  MARS VILLA  (R)

0530-0555 – AEROBICS

 

 

Currency Converter

Convert 

into

  

Polls

Login



Gallery Preview