2013 Election Results PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 30 July 2013 12:43

Zimbabwe 2013 Harmonised Election Results

Presidential

Candidate Party Votes Spoilt % Votes
Robert Mugabe ZANU-PF 2 110 434 61.09
Morgan Tsvangirai MDC-T 1 172 349 33.94
Welschman Ncube MDC 92 637 2.68
Dumiso Dabengwa ZAPU 25 416 0.74
Kisnot Mukwazhi ZDP 9 931 0.29

 

 

National Assembly

BULAWAYO METROPOLITAN PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes Received

Bulawayo Central

 

Chapwanya Maidza

MKD

126

Dube Linda

AKE

24

Kwembeya Selwin Angirayi

UMD

33

Maphosa Sibongile

MDC

1,572

Moyo Mlungisi

ZANU (PF)

2,827

Sibanda Clemency

ZAPU

259

Sibanda Dorcas Staff

MDC-T

6,365

Bulawayo East

Coltart David

MDC

4,540

Kambarami Tinashe

INDEPENDENT

125

Kasosera Kevin

ZPM

24

Kaviza Norman

MKD

35

Khumalo Thabitha

MDC-T

4,560

Muhlwa Rodger

ZAPU

 

Muzvidziwa Kevin

ZANU (PF)

2,842

Tivarere Tapson

UMD

13

Moyo Stanley

INDEPENDENT

33

Bulawayo South

 

Bulayani Esnat

MDC

1,078

Cross Edward Graham

MDC-T

6,364

Dube Bafana Andy

ZANU (PF)

1,787

Gumbo Joseph

MKD

46

House Gift

ZPM

46

Gwebu Fidelis

ZAPU

105

Marekera Brian

ZAPU

158

Emakhandeni-Entumbane

 

Dube Prince

INDEPENDENT

554

Mkwanda Judith

ZANU (PF)

1,974

Moyo Mqondisi

AKE

60

Sibanda Petros

ZAPU

185

Sibutha Christabell

MDC

1,104

Tshuma Dingilizwe

MDC-T

5,326

Lobengula

 

Dube Christopher

ZANU (PF)

1,848

Dube Nhlanhla Bahlangene

MDC

1,113

Guvamombe Neria

ZANU-NDONGA

83

Gwaenda Valentine

FZC

16

Jiyane Witness

AKE

24

Mathe Ndimande Albert

ZAPU

147

Nkomo Samuel Sipepa

MDC-T

5,579

Luveve

 

Dube Calistus

ZAPU

413

Mabaleka Israel

MDC

2,348

Mhlanga Nicholas

ZANU (PF)

2,874

Moyo Reggie

MDC-T

5,586

Mujuru Kidwell

INDEPENDENT

681

Ncube Cliffton

AKE

53

Magwegwe

 

Dhliwayo Tendai

ZANU-NDONGA

38

Mazibisa Sindiso

MDC

1,852

Ncube Thulani

ZAPU

150

Ndebele Anele

MDC-T

4,996

Nkiwane Stephen

ZAPU

99

Nyoni Grace

ZANU (PF)

1,289

Sibanda Felix Magalela

INDEPENDENT

392

Tshuma Rosemary

PDU

20

Makokoba

 

Dube Tshinga Judge

ZANU (PF)

3,539

Dube Thomeki

AKE

48

Masoku Zenzo Lot

ZAPU

206

Moyo Gorden

MDC-T

7,099

Ncube Patriciah

FZC

45

Ndlovu Thabile

MDC

1,547

Wilson Harry Peter

MKD

25

Nketa

 

Dube Joel

AKE

39

Dube Bongani Sikhumbuzo

ZAPU

263

Mashaba Elifasi

ZANU (PF)

3,817

Masuku Phelela

MDC-T

7,649

Mpofu Charles

MDC

1,931

Mpofu Clark

ZAPU

187

Nkulumane

 

Dube Memorial

ZAPU

335

Mahlangu Tamsanqa

MDC-T

7,045

Mathe Ong Nkosana

M.K.D

37

Ncube Matshobana

MDC

1,404

Ncube Rhodah

FZC

43

Ndlovu David

ZANU (PF)

2,494

Pelandaba-Mpopoma

 

Dube Duduzile

MDC

964

Katso James

FZC

142

Khumalo Samuel Sandla.

INDEPENDENT

327

Mabhikwa Vusumusi J.

INDEPENDENT

39

Mkandla Strike

ZAPU

140

Mtetwa Happiness

ZANU-NDONGA

74

Ndlovu Tamsanqa Jelous

INDEPENDENT

45

Nyathi Bekithemba

MDC-T

6,024

Sakala Chad

ZAPU

134

Tshuma Joseph

ZANU (PF)

2,122

Zhou Thamsanqa

A.K.E

50

Pumula

Gwaenda Emanuel

FZC

40

Mhlanga Albert

MDC-T

6,100

Mpofu Zakhele Ndebele

AKE

82

Ncube Godfrey Malaba

ZANU (PF)

2,877

Ncube Losiya

MDC

1,514

Ngozo Samuel

ZAPU

285

Peresu Zacheous

INDEPENDENT

60

Tshabangu Sambulelwe

PDU

56

 

HARARE METROPOLITAN PROVINCE

 

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes Received

St.Marys

 

Chapo Violah

UMD

78

Dzvingwe John F.

MDC

685

Jonas Innocent

MKD

66

Maswata Tendekayi

ZANU-PF

5,524

Nhodo Odreck

ZAPU

50

Tarusenga Unganai D.

MDC-T

7,092

Chitungwiza North

 

Chigonero Angella

MDC

829

Magengezha John C

MKD

83

Mhandu Robson

ZANU-PF

6,507

Sithole Godfrey K

MDC-T

8,071

Utaumire Terence

UMD

75

Chitungwiza South

 

Chigumba Christopher

ZANU-PF

8,126

Makururu Canisio

MDC-T

7,888

Mashinya Mabie

MDC

927

Shoko Misheck

INDEPENDENT

309

Tarasana Allen

UMD

93

Zengeza East

 

Kahanana Robert

ZANU-PF

6,391

Kwajiya Douglas

UMD

83

Mukashi Michael

MDC

923

Musundire Alexio L.

MDC-T

7,873

Zengeza West

 

 

Chidakwa Simon

MDC-T

1,625

Mandaza Gideon

MDC

216

Marufu Lisbon M.

ZANU-PF

993

Nherudzo Tapiwa G.

ZAPU

16

Budiriro

 

 

Chimbiri Henry

MDC

1,029

Machingauta Costa

MDC-T

13,077

Manganda Shephard

UMD

51

Muzanenhamo Douglas

MCD

49

Nkani Andrew

ZANU-PF

5,799

 

Dzivarasekwa

Chatindo Francis

M.K.D.

85

Kowo Never

ZANU-PF

5,402

Madzore Solomon

MDC-T

6,591

Masomera Alec

UMD

323

Mgutshini Trynos

MDC

715

Zattah Sydney

INDEPENTENT

181

 

Epworth

 

 

Chopamba Michael

MKD

103

Jembere Eliah

MDC-T

7,951

Mapanzure Jemeson

INDEPENDENT

164

Midzi Amos Bernard M

ZANU-PF

15,468

Muzambwa Chitauro Elvis

INDEPENDENT

230

Sibanda Nicholas

MDC

1,332

 

Glen Norah

 

 

Bhuwa Richman

MDC

659

Garwe Kuda Tafirenyika

PIMZ

41

Maeresera Pedzisai Peter

ZANU-PF

1,984

Maondera Webster

MDC-T

6,672

Glen View North

 

Chimombe Herbert

MDC

469

Chipato Tafirenyika

UMD

52

Mhonderwa Martha Raviro

ZANU-PF

2,324

Munengami Fani

MDC-T

7,697

Glenview South

 

Chinyanga Elizabeth

MDC

695

Hurungudo Chinhete S B.

ZANU-PF

2,583

Madzore Paul

MDC-T

8,301

Mapuranga Obey

MKD

65

Mbundure Hopewell

UMD

96

Mukomondera Amon

INDEPENDENT

122

Harare Central

 

Guchutu Mathias M

MCD

39

Mandangu Malcom F

MKD

123

Musarurwa Rickson

ZANU-PF

4,974

Sibanda Columbus

MDC

757

Zwizwai Murisi

MDC-T

6,828

Harare East

 

Biti Laxton Tendai

MDC-T

9,538

Chabata Nobody

UMD

53

Chivige Stanley

MDC

761

Mangondo Noah

ZANU-PF

8,190

Harare North

 

Chiroto Emmanuel

INDEPENDENT

500

Chitsa Milca

MDC

746

Jiri Takawira

M.K.D

67

Makone Theresa M.

MDC-T

6,555

Mudambo Tongesayi

ZANU-PF

7,917

Harare South

 

Dube Cleopas

MDC

1,359

Mafume Jacob

MDC-T

7,472

Manyepxa Clynean F.

M.K.D

174

Mashayamombe Shadreck

ZANU-PF

20,069

Harare West

 

Majome Fungayi Jessie

MDC-T

9,996

Mudakuvaka Julius

ZDP

29

Mupunga Varaidzo Carol

ZANU-PF

3,530

Sibanda Francis

ZAPU

45

Rice Maria Salome

MDC

772

Hatfield

 

Chadambura Tarwirei P

UMD

33

Mashakada Tapiwa

MDC-T

9,031

Mushonga Linus Paul

MDC

665

Mutumanje Lumumba W.G

ZANU-PF

4,246

Highfield East

 

Chifamba Caleb Tendayi

ZAPU

76

Dimbo Danie

UMD

19

Mashonganyika Ida

ZANU-PF

3,627

Murai Erick

MDC-T

8,494

Ndhlela Onias

MDC

747

Samanga Godfrey T

FZC

34

Saruwaka Kudzai Weston

M.K.D

37

Highfield West

 

Dhliwayo Glen

INDEPENDENT

67

Juta Emmanuel

ZANU-PF

2,639

Manyengawana Moses

MDC-T

6,825

Putire Sekayi

ZANU NDONGA

31

Zengeni Miriam

MDC

813

Kambuzuma

 

Kiss Albert

ZAPU

154

Madzimure Willias

MDC-T

7,944

Mavhunga Toko

MDC

635

Mushai Hetrage

INDEPENDENT

81

Nheta Tongai P

ZANU-PF

4,165

Kuwadzana

 

Chihwayi Kurauone

MDC

960

Matibenga Lucia G

MDC-T

8,564

Nhambu Betty

ZANU-PF

4,345

Svinurai Peter

UMD

100

Kuwadzana East

 

Chamisa Nelson

MDC-T

7,967

Gumbo Fortune Tinofirei

ZANU-PF

2,465

Mafigu Enock

M.K.D

37

Tachuana Evelyn Senzeni

MDC

625

Mabvuku-Tafara

 

Maridadi James

MDC-T

7,917

Masimirembwa Godwills

ZANU-PF

6,319

Mtombeni Aaron

MDC

1,141

Nyakutombwa Prisca

UMD

68

Tagarira Theresa

M.K.D

63

Mbare

 

Charlie Jabulani

MDC

1,041

Knight Eric

MDC-T

10,932

Max Norest

UMD

66

Savanhu Tendai

ZANU-PF

14,764

Mount Pleasant

 

Mukuchamano Peter V.

MDC

403

Passade Jaison

ZANU-PF

7,945

Timba Jameson Zvidzai

MDC-T

3,817

Mufakose

 

Chimanga Angeline E

INDEPENDENT

236

Gwatidzo Abraham Peter

ZANU-PF

1,873

Kapito Dobha

MDC

543

Mpariwa Paurina

MDC-T

5,797

Mubaiwa Batsirai

ZANU NDONGA

26

Muponda Cosmas

FREEDOM FRONT

139

Nyamini Herbert

ZAPU

42

Southerton

 

Chimanikire Gift

MDC-T

7,068

Gore Onismo

ZANU-PF

3,245

Jakopo Dadirai

MDC

792

Kuchata Owen

FREEDOM FRONT

61

Sunningdale

 

Macheza Musa

INDEPENDENT

1,567

Matienga Margaret

MDC-T

5,746

Mupini Sipiwe

ZANU NDONGA

48

Musvevereki Matsveru

MDC

557

Muzadzi Moreprecision

VP

38

Nyemba Maureen

ZANU-PF

3,005

Warren Park

 

Matope Tafadzwa

MKD

69

Mombeshora Ellen Nyarai

MDC

1,119

Mudzuri Elias

MDC-T

10,956

Nhanga Erington

INDEPENDENT

84

Ushewekunze Abicia T

ZANU-PF

4,853

MANICALAND  PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate's Name

Party

Votes Received

Buhera Central

 

Maeresera Taziveyi Rajab

MKD

302

Matimba Tangwara

MDC-T

4,619

Muderedzwa Johanne R

ZANU (PF)

10,946

Revai Evison

MDC

880

Buhera North

 

Magarangoma Julius

MDC-T

5,553

Mutomba William

ZANU (PF)

9,669

Taruvinga Clever

MDC

439

Buhera South

Chinotimba Joseph

ZANU (PF)

12,647

Nemadziva Naison

MDC-T

6,384

Rushwaya Aletter

MDC

369

Buhera West

 

Mandipaka Oliver

ZANU (PF)

10,351

Matewu Jaison Andrew

MDC-T

7,172

Mutyasira Moses

MDC

601

Chimanimani East

 

Sithole Isaac

MDC-T

4,785

Undenge Samuel

ZANU (PF)

12,514

Chimanimani West

 

Dube Pindukai Guide

MDC

598

Karenyi Lynette

MDC-T

7,019

Mutezo Munacho Thomas

ZANU (PF)

9,997

Nhamo Solomon

ZAPU

167

Chipinge Central

 

Machingura Raymore

ZANU (PF)

12,995

Matengure Miriam

MDC

930

Semwayo Reketayi M

MDC-T

4,290

Chipinge South

 

Kumbula Tarugarira Wilson

ZANU-NDONGA

452

Makuyana Meki

MDC-T

5,764

Maposa Rodger

MDC

934

Porusingazi Enock

ZANU (PF)

8,302

Chipinge West

 

Chimwamurombe Adam

ZANU (PF)

6,717

Dhliwayo Dingani

MDC

582

Dzamahosi Mark

ZANU-NDONGA

74

Nyamudeza Sibonile

MDC-T

5,756

Zinhuku Brain

INDEPENDENT

188

Chipinge East

 

Bandama Liberty Nkomo

MDC

637

Gapara Gilbert

INDEPENDENT

220

Mlambo Mathias Matewu

MDC-T

5,748

Mlambo Win Busayi J

ZANU (PF)

7,422

Musikavanhu

 

Mtetwa Irikidzai

MDC

627

Murire Joshua

ZANU (PF)

5,034

Mutseyami Chapfiwa P

MDC-T

6,187

Vutuza Gundai Paul

ZANU NDONGA

100

Headlands

 

Goneso Canaan

MDC

750

Mutasa Didymus Noel E

ZANU (PF)

10,975

Tekeshe David

MDC-T

4,500

Makoni Central

 

Chinamasa Patrick A

ZANU (PF)

7,654

Makoni Herbert Stanley S.

MKD

3,411

Mukuwapasi Clever

MDC

555

Sagandira Patrick

MDC-T

3,646

Makoni North

 

Mangoma Elton Steers

MDC-T

5,236

Muchenje Francis

ZANU (PF)

9,412

Makoni South

 

Chimene Mandi

ZANU (PF)

10,268

Muchauraya Pishai

MDC-T

5,092

Mundirwira Davis

MDC

631

Mupimbira Misheck

FREEZIM-CONGRESS

130

Nyarota Geofrey

INDEPENDENT

550

Makoni West

 

Chinyadza Webber

MDC-T

4,187

Chipanga Kudzanai

ZANU (PF)

7,983

Hunidzarira Josephat H S.

MKD

56

Masenda Didymus

MDC

639

Mutare North

 

Kaitano Daniel

MDC

860

Mukwishu Irimai

MDC-T

5,998

Pemhenayi Batsirayi J K

ZANU (PF)

17,867

Mutare West

 

Mudiwa Shuah

MDC-T

7,483

Mushohwe Christopher C

ZANU (PF)

16,087

Mutare South

 

Chikwinya Nyasha E. A. G.

ZANU (PF)

13,218

Gwazaza Oliver

MDC

802

Saunyama Robert

MDC-T

4,725

Zimunya Ngaite Jeffries

INDEPENDENT

1,821

Dangamvura- Chikanga

 

Duru Reketai Micah

ZANU (PF)

9,336

Machiri Didmas

INDEPENDENT

70

Maundike Kuziwa

INDEPENDENT

94

Mawire Fugamai

MKD

86

Msonza Jonas

MDC

468

Mutsekwa Giles Tariyafero

MDC-T

3,851

Tsunga Arnold

MDC-T

11,757

Mutare Central

 

Gonese Innocent Tinashe

MDC-T

9,085

Mugaradziko Sondon

MDC

466

Munowenyu Brian Garikai T.

ZANU (PF)

4,732

Mutasa Central

 

Benza Innocent D

ZANU (PF)

8,024

Manyenje Mary

MDC

608

Saruwaka Trevor Jones L

MDC-T

8,947

Mutasa North

 

Chimhini David Antony

MDC-T

7,954

Masamvu Luke

ZANU (PF)

10,151

Tande Confidence

MDC

548

Mutasa South

 

Kagurabadza Misheck T

MDC-T

7,932

Munyamana Godfrey

MDC

708

Tsunga Regai

INDEPENDENT

1,694

Zindi Irene

ZANU (PF)

8,963

Nyanga North

 

Mwonzora Douglas T

MDC-T

7,985

Nyanhongo Magadzire H

ZANU (PF)

10,840

Nyanga South

 

Chimbetete Willard M

MDC-T

6,165

Maambira Hasmore

INDEPENDENT

290

Makotore Fungai

MDC

782

Mandiwanzira Supa

ZANU (PF)

11,752

MASHONALAND CENTRAL PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate's Name

Party

Votes Received

Guruve North

 

Chimanikire Kudakwashe

MDC

683

Kanhanga Epmarcus W

ZANU (PF)

21,911

Mupunga Andrew

MDC-T

2,118

Guruve South

 

Chimanikire Noel

MDC

695

Karise Tinei

MDC-T

2,069

Mutematsaka Chriswell

ZANU (PF)

18,804

Mazowe Central

 

Chiweshe Zivanayi O.

MDC

656

Kanengoni Tabetha R.

ZANU (PF)

10,823

Mushonga Shepherd L

MDC-T

3,998

Mazowe North

 

Chidavaenzi Edgar

ZANU (PF)

13,338

Gwarada George

MDC-T

1,476

Mandizha Olsen

MDC

209

Mbiri Julliana

INDEPENDENT

112

Mazowe South

 

Chasi Fortune

ZANU (PF)

11,431

Mandimutsira Maxwell N

MDC-T

4,116

Njanji Raphael A

MKD

116

Nyakupe Adriano

MDC

820

Mazowe West

 

Kazembe Kazembe

ZANU (PF)

14,383

Madzudzo Ozigrai

MDC

418

Mushonga Winfield N

MDC-T

1,411

Zowa Bigai

INDEPENDENT

76

Mbire

 

Butau David

ZANU (PF)

19,958

Gonsalo Uys

MDC

668

Nongera Gomorashe

MDC-T

2,332

Mt Darwin East

 

Kagodora Edwin

MDC-T

845

Kuruneri Christopher T.

ZANU (PF)

21,453

Shanya Joseph

MDC

221

Mt Darwin South

 

Chimbiri Henry K.

MDC

332

Kasukuwere Saviour

ZANU (PF)

19,680

Sambama Gift

MDC-T

1,401

Mt Darwin West

 

Benhura Benjamin

MDC

260

Kapepa Oliver

MDC-T

828

Mujuru Joice T.R.

ZANU (PF)

22,877

Muzarabani North

 

Chingore Benjamin

MDC

162

Dube Jackson

MDC-T

607

Mufunga Alfred

ZANU (PF)

16,649

Muzarabani South

 

Chitindi Christopher

ZANU (PF)

21,310

Kamutsungira Faith

MDC-T

564

Waiton Selemani

MDC

129

Rushinga

 

Chigunha Gilbert W.

MDC

256

Mashange Wonder

ZANU (PF)

24,464

Tapera Tobias

MDC-T

760

Shamva North

 

Chidavaenzi Isaac S

MDC-T

1,909

Goche Nicholas T

ZANU (PF)

19,194

Matibiri Anderson

MDC

 

Shamva South

 

Chikeya Louis

MDC

438

Mapiki Joseph

ZANU (PF)

22,332

Pwanyiwa Leman

MDC-T

1,514

 

 

Total Votes

24,284

MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate's Name

Party

Votes

Chikomba Central

 

Chimbaira Goodrich

MDC

1,185

Denga Piniel

MDC-T

3,233

Mhona Felix T

ZANU (PF)

7,723

Chikomba East

 

Kadenge Lovemore

MDC-T

2,445

Mbwembwe Edgar

ZANU (PF)

7,456

Mudzingwa Thomas

ZANU-NDONGA

86

Mufudza Knowledge

MDC

493

Chikomba West

 

Bimha Michael C.

ZANU (PF)

17,153

Chidodo Arnold

MDC

733

Mutodza Antony

MDC-T

3,676

Goromonzi North

 

Banda Muziwakhe

MDC-T

4,134

Eliya Stanford

MDC

877

Zhanda Tendayi P

ZANU (PF)

11,874

Goromonzi South

 

Bene Milton

MDC-T

11,102

Kagonye Petronella

ZANU (PF)

17,234

Makusha Chiedza R

MDC

1,380

Goromonzi West

 

Chinamora Wonder

MDC

540

Makone Ian M

MDC-T

7,123

Nyamupinga Biata B

ZANU (PF)

12,758

Maramba Pfungwe

 

Chimusoro Linnet

MDC

224

Matambo Joseph

MDC-T

1,071

Musvaire Washington

ZANU (PF)

22,264

Marondera Central

 

Kaukonde Ray J

ZANU (PF)

9,378

Kay James I.H

MDC-T

7,892

Mandaza Kudzanai

MDC

314

Mudzongo Carlos

INDEPENDENT

112

Marondera East

Chiwetu Jeremiah Z

ZANU (PF)

15,626

Mutinhiri Tracy

MDC-T

2,113

Tembedza Dominic

MDC

236

Marondera West

 

Chihota Constance

MDC

1,198

Gwanzura Chenjerai

M.K.D

340

Mavunga Richard G.

IND MDC-T

3,244

Muchetwa Macdonald

ZANU (PF)

7,309

Samuriwo Tichaona

INDEPENDENT

355

Mudzi North

 

Jombo-Charowa Jimmy

MDC

501

Kachepa Newten

ZANU (PF)

15,997

Mupanduki Anyway

MDC-T

1,857

Mudzi South

 

Chikandira Samson

MDC

158

Kanomukuyu Milton

MDC-T

400

Navaya Eric

ZANU (PF)

7,742

Samukange Jonathan T

INDEPENDENT

7,879

Mudzi West

 

Katsande Aqualinah

ZANU (PF)

14,266

Mutasa Daimurimi

MDC

267

Ushe Mennard P.

MDC-T

733

Murehwa North

 

Chikaka George

M.K.D

207

Garwe Daniel

INDEPENDENT

6,741

Katumba Andrea

MDC

443

Makunde Tendayi

ZANU (PF)

8,733

Matuku Langton

MDC-T

2,141

Murehwa South

 

Gweshe Silas

MDC-T

1,729

Matiza Biggie J

ZANU (PF)

17,368

Matora Workfield

MDC

550

Murehwa West

 

Jiji Tafirenyika F.

INDEPENDENT

279

Kumirai Alaska

MDC

954

Magaso Peter

INDEPENDENT

378

Mandaza Leonard

MDC-T

3,665

Ndoro Ladislus F.

ZANU (PF)

12,779

Mutoko North

 

Chinomona Mabel M.

ZANU (PF)

16,809

Chinopfumbuka Givemore

MDC-T

1,989

Mugoma Edson

MDC

297

Mutoko South

 

Chapfika David

ZANU (PF)

20,994

Mapengo Mapango

MDC-T

1,810

Rukwata Mathew

MDC

258

Seke

 

Chiota Phineas .C.

ZANU- PF

13,285

Kaseke Charles

FREEZIM-CON

289

Mamombe Admore

MDC

1,175

Nyamayaro Thomas .P

MDC-T

6,411

Uzumba

 

Kazingizi Peckson

MDC-T

945

Mudarikwa Simbaneuta

ZANU (PF)

21,421

Pairemanzi Stewart

MDC

222

Wedza North

 

Choto Dennis.H.

MKD

223

Maminimini Tonderayi

MDC

510

Manomano Kudakwashe

MDC-T

1,536

Musanhu Simon.K.

ZANU (PF)

14,277

Wedza South

 

Gukwe Phanuel

MDC-T

2,327

Madanha Michael

ZANU (PF)

8,807

Makeche Margaret

MDC

346

Nhire Obert

INDEPENDENT

86

MASHONALAND WEST PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes Received

Chakari

 

Musiiwa Aldrin

ZANU (PF)

19,540

Phiri Asiyatu

MDC-T

1,642

Chegutu East

 

Bvumo Tawanda

MDC-T

2,713

Moyo Jacob S. M

MDC

434

Shamu Webster. K

ZANU (PF)

15,687

Chegutu West

 

Hwende Chalton

MDC-T

7,399

Mudimu Ernest

INDEPENDENT

212

Nduna Dextor T.

ZANU (PF)

11,130

Ngwenya Tagwireyi

MDC

722

Chinhoyi

 

Chiyangwa Phillip

ZANU (PF)

8,561

Mataruse Peter

MDC-T

9,863

Mgijima Sibongile P.

MDC

543

Hurungwe Central

 

Beremauro Godfrey

ZANU (PF)

12,708

Chigwende Nicholas

INDEPENDENT

333

Takawira Simbarashe

MDC-T

4,267

Hurungwe East

Kangausaru Chenjerai

INDEPENDENT

2,412

Mahoka Sarah

ZANU (PF)

12,829

Mandava Blessing

MDC-T

796

Kwanda Tongai

MDC

353

Hurungwe North

 

Chitaunhike Albert

MDC-T

2,239

Gwabada Angula

MDC-T

461

Marumahoko Reuben

ZANU (PF)

9,304

Noah Justice

ZDP

116

Hurungwe West

 

Chambati Tall S

INDEPENDENT

474

Kanyurira Ocean A.

MKD

221

Makanyaire Wilson

MDC-T

2,553

Mliswa Temba Peter

ZANU (PF)

8,485

Munakira Douglas

MDC

562

Kadoma Central

 

Marumisa Thomas

MDC

959

Matamisa Editor E.

MDC-T

9,005

Munyanduri Tendai P.

P I M Z

221

Phiri Fani Phanuel

ZANU (PF)

9,571

Magunje

 

Gandawa Godfrey

ZANU (PF)

9,473

Kadenhe Godfrey

MDC

497

Kusemamuriwo Tonderayi R.

INDEPENDENT

569

Magunje Tawanda R.

MDC-T

3,000

Makonde

 

Akimu Kudakwashe

MDC

429

Kachese Makomborero

MDC-T

1,569

Paradza Kindness

ZANU (PF)

15,675

Mhangura

 

Chiutsi Tafadzwa

MDC

304

Maseko Thomas

MDC-T

1,659

Mombeshora Douglas T

ZANU (PF)

17,846

Mhondoro Mubaira

 

Manhando Honest

MDC-T

4,473

Monera Christopher

MDC

847

Nguni Sylvester Robert

ZANU (PF)

10,153

Mhondoro Ngezi

 

Gava Mike

ZANU (PF)

13,476

Juru Tirivanhu D.

MDC-T

3,564

Muzvezve

 

Haritatos Peter

ZANU (PF)

18,832

Mashongandoro Modock

MDC

569

Musevenzo Patrick

MDC-T

3,029

Norton

 

Chinake Voice

MDC-T

9,360

Gumede Sipho. C

MDC

894

Mariro Chance

MKD

129

Mutsvangwa Christopher H

ZANU (PF)

10,592

Sanyati

 

Edziwa Xavier Abel

MDC-T

3,093

Nhopore Byron

MDC

308

Runesu Blessed

ZANU (PF)

11,332

Zvimba East

 

Mangisani Christopher

MDC

752

Mukwangwariwa F G.

ZANU (PF)

13,113

Ndanga Greenwitch B

MDC-T

4,008

Zvimba North

 

Chapola Stewart

MDC

245

Chombo Ignatius M.C.

ZANU (PF)

12,633

Chombo Marian

INDEPENDENT

3,577

Sauti Abigal

MDC-T

969

Zvimba South

 

Chidhakwa Walter K.

ZANU (PF)

13,745

Karemba Elijah T.

MDC

550

Mugari Fidelis Z.

MDC-T

2,536

Zvimba West

 

Munangatire Herbert S.P.

MDC-T

1,666

Ziyambi Ziyambi

ZANU (PF)

12,728

Mupambwa Locadia

MDC

560

MASVINGO PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes Received

Bikita East

 

Donga Kenias

MDC

806

Marima Edmore

MDC-T

5,365

Matimba Kennedy M.

ZANU (PF)

8,669

Ziki Alvin A.

ZANU-NDONGA

140

Bikita South

 

Jaboon Jeppy

ZANU (PF)

9,397

Munhuwamambo Phibeon

MDC

781

Varandeni Jani

MDC-T

3,659

Bikita West

 

Katema Benjamin

MDC

415

Kereke Munyaradzi

ZANU (PF)

7,270

Musakwa Elia

ZANU (PF)

6,052

Shoko Heya

MDC-T

3,863

Chiredzi East

 

Chigurire Kudakwashe

MDC

400

Makuni Sure

MDC-T

2,094

Masiya Denford

ZANU (PF)

8,926

Chiredzi North

 

Chapfidza Josphat

MDC-T

 

Mukwena Robert

ZANU (PF)

 

Shoko Bothwell Lucent

MDC

 

Chiredzi South

 

Gwanetsa Kalitso Killion

ZANU (PF)

8,148

Tsumele Patrick

MDC-T

1,937

Zanamwe Lovemore

MDC

508

Chiredzi West

 

Chiwa Darlington

ZANU (PF)

12,655

Mare Moses

INDEPENDENT

389

Musa Damascus

INDEPENDENT

149

Nyuni Patrick

MDC

855

Zivhave Dusty

MDC-T

7,978

Chivi Central

 

Gwanongodza Ephraim

ZANU (PF)

12,559

Mudombo George

MDC

661

Murambi Tapiwa

MDC-T

3,725

Chivi North

 

Chiondengwa Bernard

MDC-T

4,149

Tamirepi Sibusisiwe

MDC

317

Tongofa Mathias

ZANU (PF)

8,827

Chivi South

 

Tibha Passwell

MDC

879

Vutete Mafios

ZANU (PF)

12,599

Wamambo Munashe

MDC-T

2,755

Gutu Central

 

Jinga Daniel Nenji

MDC

886

Matuke Lovemore

ZANU (PF)

9,311

Nemachena Kennethy

MDC-T

3,248

Gutu East

 

Chikwama Berta

ZANU (PF)

7,372

Makamure Ransome

MDC-T

3,469

Mangombe Nyasha

MDC

316

Gutu North

 

Chitsa Gwena Gerald

INDEPENDENT

390

Madondo Ticharwa

ZANU (PF)

6,845

Mavetera Tichinani

MDC-T

2,045

Toperesu Emmanuel

MDC

458

Gutu South

 

Chimedza Paul

ZANU (PF)

7,927

Musendekwa Eriam

MDC-T

3,723

Gutu West

 

Bohwasi Phillip

MDC-T

2,232

Man'ombe Febiano

MDC

565

Muzenda Tongai Mathew

ZANU (PF)

13,499

Masvingo North

 

Chinhema Emily

MDC

587

Gahadzikwa Innocent

INDEPENDENT

212

Marapira Davis

ZANU (PF)

10,358

Mugabe Noble F

MDC-T

3,277

Masvingo South

 

Haruchenjerwi Action

INDEPENDENT

 

Matongo Lovemore

MDC-T

 

Mzembi Walter

ZANU (PF)

 

Zhou Ruth

MDC

 

Masvingo Urban

 

Paradza Vitalis

MDC

672

Matutu Tongai

MDC-T

10,424

Mtshakatshi Mable

ZAPU

228

Revai Tichaona

ZAPU

149

Shumba Kuzozvireva D

ZANU (PF)

10,988

Masvingo West

 

Hasha Ruzi

MDC

405

Mureyi Takanayi

MDC-T

4,687

Ruvai Ezira

ZANU (PF)

7,634

Mwenezi East

 

Bhasikiti Chuma K.

ZANU (PF)

18,196

Marufu Philip

MDC-T

2,482

Purazeni Simbarashe

MDC

494

Mwenezi West

 

Hungwe Amos

MDC-T

1,245

Moyo Lamson

ZANU (PF)

22,925

Zaka Central

 

Chindanya Tanaka

MDC

725

Chakona Paradzai M

ZANU (PF)

10,604

Mushonga James

MDC-T

4,158

Zaka East

 

Gumbi James

MDC-T

3,021

Mukanduri Samson T.

ZANU (PF)

8,466

Mutero Lovemore

MDC

441

Zaka North

 

Makwara Bettas

MDC

965

Mavenyengwa Robson

ZANU (PF)

9,733

Mupindu Simon

MDC-T

3,729

Zaka West

 

Dumbu Festus

MDC-T

2,896

Masiya Godwin

MDC

484

Mawere Mapetere D. V

ZANU (PF)

7,340

MATEBELELAND NORTH PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes

Bubi

 

Dhlamini John Zolani Mjoli

ZAPU

716

Hadebe Mkhuseli

MDC

1,535

Ncube Mark Harold

MDC-T

6,672

Sibanda Clifford C

ZANU (PF)

10,844

Sibanda Geneva

INDEPENDENT

286

Hwange Central

 

Dhlamini Felix N

MDC

914

Dube Reeds

ZANU (PF)

4,442

Tshuma Brian

MDC-T

10,345

Hwange East

 

Mpofu Fati

ZANU (PF)

4,710

Ngwenya John

ZAPU

335

Nyoni Salvation

INDEPENDENT

125

Sansole Jealous

MDC

1,820

Sansole Tose Wesley

MDC-T

5,392

Hwange West

 

Dube Godfrey

MDC

1,401

Mabhena Gift

MDC-T

5,541

Mpofu Bekithemba

ZANU (PF)

6,864

Nkomo Ditshoni

ZAPU

251

Lupane West

 

Keswa Engelinah

INDEPENDENT

222

Khumalo Dalumuzi

MDC-T

4,163

Khumalo Martin

ZANU (PF)

4,827

Mlala Themba

ZAPU

242

Mpofu Mhlaseli

MDC

1,285

Nkayi North

 

Lusinga Simon

MDC

1,039

Ndlovu Lameck

MDC-T

5,102

Nyoni Sithembiso G

ZANU (PF)

5,184

Siziba Lawrence

ZAPU

307

Nkayi South

 

Bhebhe Abednico

MDC-T

7,210

Mathe Stars

ZANU (PF)

4,104

Mpofu Samuel

CTD

147

Moyo Mhlupheki A

MDC

1,416

Ndlovu Jabulani

ZAPU

126

Tsholotsho North

 

Dube Absalon

ZAPU

222

Moyo Jonathan

ZANU (PF)

4,163

Ndebele Sethulo

MDC

242

Nkomo Roselene

MDC-T

4,827

Tsholotsho South

 

Dube Maxwell

MDC-T

3,976

Gumbo Melusi

ZAPU

863

Ncube Minutewell

MDC

1,549

Sibanda Zenzo

ZANU-PF

4,736

Umguza

 

Masuku Edmond L

MDC-T

5,387

Mbayiwa Mark

ZAPU

736

Mhlanga Leornard K

MDC

1,330

Mpofu Obert M.

ZANU (PF)

16,025

MATABELELAND SOUTH PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes

Beitbridge East

 

Dube Keabetsoe

MDC

695

Mohadi Kembo C

ZANU (PF)

10,191

Ncube Morgan

MDC-T

3,394

Tshili Enos Chibi

INDEPENDENT

429

Tshili Ndishabe L

INDEPENDENT

411

Beitbridge West

 

Mudau Alfheli

ZAPU

311

Mudau Metrine

ZANU (PF)

6,194

Muleya Thambulo

INDEPENDENT

142

Ndou Moffat Cephas

MDC-T

2,241

Tlou John

MDC

371

Bulilima East

 

Moyo Solani

INDEPENDENT

1,443

Mpofu Norman

MDC-T

3,793

Ndebele Pilate

MDC

1,004

Ndlovu Mathias S.

ZANU (PF)

5,828

Bulilima West

 

Ndlovu Artwell

ZAPU

293

Ndlovu Moses

MDC

1,645

Ndlovu Ready

MDC-T

3,784

Nleya Lungisani

ZANU (PF)

4,722

Gwanda Central

 

Dube Patrick

MDC

2,571

Gumbo Edson

ZANU (PF)

7,457

Mlilo Mthetho

ZAPU

237

Nkiwane Julieth

MDC-T

4,048

Gwanda North

 

Masiye Micah

ZAPU

300

Mnkandhla Thandeko

MDC-T

3,733

Nyathi Paul Themba

MDC

1,977

Sibanda Gift

INDEPENDENT

169

Sibanda Madodana

ZANU (PF)

4,246

Gwanda South

 

Makwati Leagajang G.

MDC

1,020

Moyo Ekem

MDC-T

2,866

Ncube Abedinico

ZANU (PF)

5,701

Ncube Rabson

ZAPU

346

Insiza North

 

Langa Andrew

ZANU (PF)

9,914

Moyo Qhubani

MDC

1,489

Mpofu Bekezela

MDC-T

2,811

Ndlovu Earnest

ZAPU

275

Insiza South

 

Dube Dumezweni

INDEPENDENT

455

Ncube Siyabonga

MDC

2,384

Mafu Dambisamahubo

ZAPU

320

Nkomo Malch

ZANU (PF)

4,660

Sibanda Nkululeko

MDC-T

2,007

Mangwe

 

Mguni Obedingwa

ZANU (PF)

4,988

Mkhosi Edward T M.

MDC

1,995

Ngwenya Jessie

MDC-T

4,434

Sibanda Mathew

ZAPU

431

Matobo North

 

Dube Nicholas Abson

ZAPU

417

Khanye Never

ZANU (PF)

5,300

Moyo Lovemore

MDC-T

5,219

Ndhlela Moses

MDC

852

Matobo South

 

Bajila Discent C.

MDC

764

Moyo Joakim

ZAPU

478

Ncube Soul

ZANU (PF)

4,692

Ndebele Gabriel

MDC-T

4,596

Umzingwane

 

Dhewa William M.

ZANU (PF)

7,689

Dube Ngqabutho

MDC

1,833

Khumalo Nomalanga M

MDC-T

6,169

Ndlovu Mildred

ZAPU

395

MIDLANDS PROVINCE

Constituency

Candidate

Party

Votes

Chirimanzu

 

Masendeke Fransico M.

MDC-T

 

Munhende George

MDC

 

Pedzisai Innocent

ZANU (PF)

 

Chirumanzu-Zibagwe

 

Jeko Ishmael

MDC-T

2,803

Mnangagwa Emmerson

ZANU (PF)

17,996

Zinyemba Janet S

MDC

503

Chiwundura

 

Chivamba Kizito

ZANU (PF)

11,550

Gono Onuel

ZAPU

226

Mukahlera Timothy L

MDC-T

7,670

Ngwegwe Desmond

INDEPENDENT

70

Nyamayedenga Lloyd

MDC

480

Zulu Webster

UMD

71

Gweru Urban

 

Chimombe Tadius T

INDEPENDENT

473

Gwatidzo Christopher N

ZANU (PF)

6,146

Mpofu Emnah S

ZAPU

105

Muchovo Theresa

MDC

578

Zvidzai Sesel

MDC-T

7,755

Kwekwe Central

 

Bobo Cathrine

MDC

508

Chebundo Blessing

MDC-T

5,760

Matambanadzo Masango

ZANU (PF)

6,051

Mberengwa East

 

Hlongwane Makhosini

ZANU (PF)

8,895

Hove Coming

MDC-T

2,612

Shumba Tandiwe

MDC

265

Shumba Welcome

PIMZ

89

Mberengwa North

 

Tazvarirevhu Betroth

MDC

2,433

Zhou Tafanana

ZANU (PF)

15,170

Zhou Takavafira

MDC-T

2,433

Mberengwa South

 

Hungwe Lilanda

MKD

148

Mabuwa Chiratidzo I

ZANU (PF)

12,358

Shoko Davies

MDC-T

1,562

Verenga Lynia

MDC

169

Mkoba

 

Chibaya Amos

MDC-T

10,097

Chipezeze Nevermind

ZAPU

278

Munengiwa Kudakwashe

MDC

720

Tamirepi Venson

UMD

48

Zifungo Dzingirai

ZANU (PF)

5,327

Shurugwi South

 

Matangaidze Tapiwanashe

ZANU (PF)

11,506

Mutandavari Munyaradzi

MDC-T

2,515

Muzondiwa Manners

MDC

332

Silobela

 

Moyo Clement

INDEPENDENT

96

Mpofu Mtokozisi M

ZANU (PF)

8,142

Ndebele Thomas T

ZAPU

318

Ndlovu Rittah

MDC

1,050

Sibindi Fanuel

INDEPENDENT

183

Sululu Anadi

MDC-T

5,323

Zhombe

 

Bako Brian

INDEPENDENT

834

Magugu Bernad

ZAPU

427

Ncube Daniel M

ZANU (PF)

9,850

Ncube Sandra

MDC

921

Tazviona Rodger

MDC-

5,218

 

Redcliff

Ncube Harris

Zanu PF

7,631

Chidziva Happymore

MDC-T

5,823

Chinhara Aaron

INDEPENDENT

2,448

Sibanda Godwin

MDC

743

 

 

Vungu

Madubeko Josphat

Zanu PF

6,269

Sibanda Ezra

MDC-T

4,757

Nyathi Gray

MDC

1,248

Moyo Mark

INDEPENDENT

417

Ncube Andy

ZAPU

207

Dube Peter

UMD

106

 

Currency Converter

Convert 

into

  

Polls

Login



Gallery Preview